Why Curcumin and Turmeric for Skincare?
Curcumin is the active ingredient in Turmeric (Curcuma longa) plant. Curcumin is available in small percentages (around 5%) in Turmeric plant and extracted using solvents such as ethanol.
Turmerica LLC has developed wide range of skincare products using patent pending White Curcumin known as Curowhite TM and marketed globally including in the USA. We use many special Turmeric based extracts including CuroWhiteTM. Turmerica has exclusive rights to develop skincare products using CuroWhiteTM which is available in multiple versions: Lyposomal Liquid and Liposomal powder version and other.
Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.
The curcumin used in Turmerica LLC’s Skin Care line provides an ideal alternative to current skincare products and therapies because of its safety profile even at high doses. The white and color-removed curcumin products we use in our products at the same time retaining all the beneficial properties of Turmeric and Curcumin. By Topical administration of curcumin one can directly deliver it to the affected tissue making it useful in treating skin-related disorders. In addition, it is utilized to manage superfluous hair, to improve skin tone and tan, as a skin lightening product, and as an anti-aging remedy. Our current product line and the products in the pipeline will solve a large number of issued and provide following benefits and solutions.